fROOTS home
 
fRoots Radio

This month’s issue

Subscribe!

fRoots Shop

Features & Indexes

fRoots Information

Festivals list

fRoots home

fRoots on Facebook

Come Write Me Down

 

 
This month’s issue  Subscribe!  Shop  Home  Come Write Me Down Basket/Checkout
 
fRoots Radio
June 2016 Edition
Get it here.

  1. (Sig) English Country Blues Band The Italian Job from the CD Unruly (Weekend Beatnik)
  2. Harp & A Monkey Banks Of Green Willow from the CD War Stories (Harp & A Monkey)
  3. Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble St. James Infirmary Blues from the CD Sing Me Home (Sony Masterworks)
  4. Maarja Nuut Siidisulis Linnukene from the CD Une Meeles (Maarja Nuut)
  5. Rydvall/Mjelva Storebraten from the CD Vardroppar (Grappa/Heilo)
  6. Julie Murphy Willie Taylor from the CD Every Bird That Flies (Shells In The Ocean)
  7. Luke Daniels Canadee I O from the CD Revolve And Rotate (Gael Productions)
  8. Blind Alfred Reed There'll Be No Distinction There from the CD Appalachian Visionary (Dust To Digital)
  9. Mikey Kenney Shorelines from the CD The Counsel Of Owls (Smugglers)
  10. Mor Karbasi Ojos De Novia from the CD Ojos De Novia (Alama)
  11. Stefano Saletti & Banda Ikona Padri Di Noi from the CD Sound City (Finisterre)
  12. M.A.K.U. Sound System La Inevitable from the CD Mezcla (Glitterbeat)
  13. Dave Kelly Kokomo Blues from the CD Solo Performances Live In Germany 1986 – 1989 (Hypertension)
  14. Luther Dickinson Highwater (Soldier) from the CD Blues & Ballads (A Folksinger's Songbook) Volumes I & II (New West)
  15. Oumar Konaté Nedoum Bedefe from the CD Maya Maya (Clermont Music)
  16. Alice Jones When I Am Far Away from the CD Poor Strange Girl (Splid)
  17. Tim Jones & The Dark Lanterns The Oyster Girl from the CD The Oyster Girl EP (Cotton Mill)
  18. Tuulikki Bartosik Orsa from the CD Storied Sounds (RootBeat)
  19. Konono No.1 Tokolanda from the CD Konono No.1 Meets Batida (Crammed)

 Last month's show

 

This month’s issue  Subscribe!  Shop  Home  Come Write Me Down Basket/Checkout